Pages

Search This Website

Wednesday, 8 June 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk/PO Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB 2022 Recruitment Notification accessible on IBPS site for example ibps.in. Check PO Clerk Exam Date Here


IBPS RRB 2022 Recruitment Notification: Regional Rural Banks of India (RRB) are enrolling in excess of 8000 people for Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II and III) and Group “B”- Office Assistant (Multipurpose) through Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Recruitment 2022 for 8106 Officers, Office Assistant Posts (CRP-RRBs-XI)

Total Posts: 8106 Posts

IBPS RRB 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

Post Name: Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – CRP RRBs XI

IBPS RRB PO Clerk Selection Process 2022

The selection is based on:

For Clerk Posts

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Provisional Allotment

For PO Posts

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview Round
  4. Provisional Allotment

For Officer Scale 2 and 3:

  1. Single level exam
  2. Interview

Educational Qualification & Other Details: Please Read Official Notification.


Application Fee:

Officer (Scale I, II & III)

  • Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
  • Rs.850/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs.850/- for all others

How to Apply: Interested and Eligible Candidates may Apply Online Through official Website.

IBPS RRB 2022Important Dates
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Notification Date06 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Starting Date07 June 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk 2022 Application Last Date27 June 2022
IBPS RRB Pre-Exam Training (PET)18 July to 23 July 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Exam Date 2022August 2022
IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims Result Date 2022Expected in September 2022
IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam Date 2022September 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Date 2022October 2022
IBPS RRB Officer 2 and 3 Exam date 2022September 2022

Important Dates:
• Commencement of on-line registration of application 07/06/2022
• Closure of registration of application 27/06/2022
• Closure for editing application details 27/06/2022
• Last date for printing your application 27/06/2022
• Online Fee Payment 07/06/2022 to 27/06/2022

Notification: Click Here

Apply Online & More Details: Click Here 

IBPS RRB Online Application Links:

IBPS RRB 2022 Office Assistant Online Application Link under CRP- RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB PO Online Application Link under CRP-RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB 2022 Officers -Scale II & III under CRP-RRBs-XI
IBPS RRB Notification 2022
IBPS RRB 2022 Short Notification



How to Apply for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Recruitment 2022 ?

  1. Go to the IBPS’s website www.ibps.in and click ‘Click here to apply Online for ‘CRP RRBs-XI ‘
  2. A new page will open where you find links of application for the post – ‘Click here to apply

  3.  Online for Recruitment of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) under CRP RRBs-XI’ OR ‘Click here to apply Online for Recruitment of Officers -Scale I under CRP RRBs-XI’ OR ‘Click here

  4.  to apply Online for Recruitment of Officers -Scale II & III under CRP RRBs-XI’

  5. Now, click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register the application by entering basic information in the online application form. 

  6. After that, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. 

  7. You can reopen the saved data using the Provisional registration number and password and edit the particulars, if needed.

  8. Upload their  Photograph, Signature,  Left thumb impression.

  9. You are advised to carefully fill in the online application as no change in any of the data filled  in the online application will be possible/ entertained. Prior to submission of the online

  10.  application you are advised use the “SAVE AND NEXT” facility to verify the details in the online application form and modify the same if required. No change is permitted after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button. 

No comments:

Post a Comment